Results

 

Results Topper5.3 - GOLD

  
Scores take into account 2  discards 
  

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 269 KUZYK Giles, Male, Parkstone Yacht Club 36,0 7 (bfd) 4 3 7 3 5 3 3 1 (14)
2 695 HIGSON Edward, Male, Frampton On Severn Sailing Clu 67,0 3 2 3 (9) (46) 6 7 16 21 4 5
3 344 CROWTHER Felix, Male, Hauling Island SC 70,0 3 (14) 7 1 29 21 (31) 1 1 5 2
4 577 HOUSTON Niall, Male, Hayling/mengeham 73,0 4 (5) 4 3 16 10 2 (49) 5 11 18
5 475 POWER Dougie, Male, Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 76,0 (5) 1 8 1 (dns) 26 23 11 2 3 1
6 349 STEPHENS Matthew, Male, Burghfield 76,0 23 4 (bfd) 2 3 1 8 9 (38) 19 7
7 613 TARN-CHAPMAN William, Male, Derwent Reservoir SC 94,0 1 (bfd) 2 2 2 4 4 38 25 (43) 16
8 153 CUMPSTY Ellie, Female, Chew Valley Lake SC 95,0 (7) 1 1 6 27 2 (dns) 14 13 10 21
9 557 GODDARD Aled, Male, Clwyb Hwylio Bala Sailing Club 98,0 9 (bfd) 14 12 1 5 1 8 35 13 (55)
10 226 LOGAN Lawrence, Male, Nottinghamshire County 102,0 12 5 (18) 4 19 13 3 6 (31) 12 28
11 611 COWAN Christopher, Male, Portchester 103,0 2 8 8 (19) 9 7 11 (50) 6 14 38
12 724 DIXON Gus, Male, Royal Harwich YC 106,0 8 3 (13) 9 5 (60) 9 31 23 7 11
13 581 STONE Adam, Male, Burghfield SC / Hisc 115,0 (21) 10 6 10 4 12 6 26 26 (29) 15
14 150 SHERWOOD Geoffrey, Male, Hayling Island Sailing Club 116,0 15 3 (24) 6 15 (20) 15 20 4 18 20
15 562 MULLAN Joseph, Male, Priory Sailing Club 119,0 2 7 12 (20) 23 22 20 15 12 6 (24)
16 89 BIRCH-TOMLINSON William, Male, Hayling Island SC And Dovey YC 135,0 6 (24) 15 12 24 (dns) 12 41 11 2 12
17 568 JAMES Tilly, Female, New Quay Yacht Club 135,0 4 (bfd) 7 7 22 17 17 (32) 27 9 25
18 365 VENABLES Dan, Male, Sutton SC 143,0 (5) 2 3 5 14 16 16 40 (43) 30 17
19 353 DAVIES Mari, Female, Clwb Hwyliopwllheli 156,0 (18) 15 1 11 38 28 25 2 (50) 28 8
20 216 ESCRITT Callum, Male, Yorkshire Dales S C 157,0 (17) 13 9 11 31 (55) 13 30 20 8 22
21 101 DICKENS Frankie, Female, Mumbles Yacht Club 169,0 1 (23) 5 4 32 8 (dns) 69 7 33 10
22 403 RUIGROK Erica, Female, Rush Sailing Club 174,0 (28) 11 22 16 6 30 34 34 (52) 15 6
23 320 ROBERTSON Luke, Male, Wimbleball SC 176,0 10 (bfd) 13 8 (41) 33 26 39 17 26 4
24 526 CONNELLAN Phoebe, Female, Middle Nene SC 180,0 (14) 9 10 8 33 42 (56) 19 15 17 27
25 622 MURPHY Finn, Male, Portishead 189,0 17 (23) 10 15 8 45 (48) 29 30 32 3
26 391 STREETER Hamish, Male, Hayling Island SC 191,0 (43) 16 31 25 10 11 10 36 16 36 (42)
27 408 GLYNN Liam, Male, Ballyholme Yacht Club 192,0 6 (bfd) 5 24 13 34 24 (44) 36 20 30
28 288 BETTLES Richard, Male, Broxbourne/tollesbury 201,0 11 6 (bfd) 13 39 36 (52) 13 18 42 23
29 37 MARTINDALE Henry, Male, Chew Valley Lake SC 208,0 (34) 8 15 16 43 46 27 24 (dns) 16 13
30 186 BARR Chloe, Female, Hill Head S C 219,0 15 12 6 (24) 21 35 30 (66) 29 40 31
31 116 BRAIDWOOD Hugh, Male, Beccles Asc 230,0 (25) 10 12 10 11 27 19 47 48 46 (62)
32 155 BARRACLOUGH Katie, Female, Burghfield 231,0 19 (22) 9 18 42 (58) 36 22 45 31 9
33 91 BEAUMONT Crispin, Male, Bartley 234,0 12 15 2 (18) (dns) 62 60 17 8 23 35
34 328 THOMAS William, Male, Teifi 245,0 36 4 35 (bfd) (45) 9 21 12 44 41 43
35 764 OTTER Sophie, Female, Hollowell Sailing Club 248,0 22 (bfd) 23 27 40 41 29 4 33 (62) 29
36 251 GOODBOURN Thomas, Male, Burghfield SC 251,0 19 17 17 (29) 25 25 50 27 22 49 (54)
37 182 THOMAS Paris, Male, Paignton 252,0 21 16 16 (26) (58) 31 43 5 34 53 33
38 308 GARDINER Hector, Male, Banbury Sailing Club 253,0 13 29 (bfd) 7 51 53 22 28 24 (63) 26
39 676 BUDDEN Daniel, Male, Redesmere S.c 256,0 16 12 (20) 19 17 50 28 (54) 39 35 40
40 642 GRUMMETT James, Male, Burwain SC 266,0 24 27 (29) 23 (53) 18 42 18 28 34 52
41 701 BROWN Ellie, Female, Beaver S C 267,0 33 11 17 (34) 12 38 14 42 46 54 (64)
42 370 ARCHER Daniel, Male, Bewl Valley Sailing Club 275,0 25 13 (36) 17 (60) 37 44 37 49 21 32
43 535 CLARKE Josh, Male, Minnis Bay/braodstairs Sailing 279,0 (20) 14 11 13 35 23 38 57 42 (64) 46
44 271 THOMAS James, Male, Cbyc/llandegfedd 279,0 18 22 19 (27) 34 14 (51) 51 47 38 36
45 351 PHILLIPS Emma, Female, Starcross YC 281,0 30 7 (35) 30 30 43 59 (60) 19 24 39
46 185 GIBBONS Zac, Male, Redesmere SC 288,0 (28) 24 22 26 28 48 40 21 (59) 45 34
47 709 MUNRO Hamish, Male, Spinnaker 293,0 (51) 32 14 25 18 24 18 (70) 32 65 65
48 80 WHALEY Sam, Male, Swanage Sailin Club 297,0 31 30 33 (40) 44 39 45 (65) 9 47 19
49 470 YOUNG Grainne, Female, National Yacht Club 298,0 (37) 6 28 21 26 57 54 (58) 40 22 44
50 623 FLACK Rhiannon, Female, Spinnaker 298,0 20 (30) 11 15 37 52 (66) 23 65 25 50
51 533 HENDERSON Joe, Male, Sunderland Yacht Club 300,0 10 25 (34) 21 (54) 49 37 43 41 37 37
52 286 CLAYTON Thomas, Male, SCaling Dam 313,0 14 (37) 27 31 48 19 33 52 62 27 (67)
53 563 WEATHERSPOON Simon, Male, Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 314,0 (49) 27 26 5 61 51 39 (62) 14 50 41
54 232 KING Ellie, Female, Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club 324,0 23 20 21 (28) 47 (dns) 53 10 37 57 56
55 201 DODWELL Archie, Male, Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 327,0 16 (28) 23 22 20 32 32 (68) 58 66 58
56 438 MOORE Thomas, Male, Skerries Sailing Club 335,0 13 36 (42) 14 56 15 63 7 (dns) 68 63
57 801 Westerhoff Wouter, Male, ZV Workum 372,0 9 19 (bfd) 28 36 29 35 (dns) dns dns dns
58 88 WARD Harriet, Female, Queen Mary 376,0 (26) 20 26 14 59 56 49 56 (61) 51 45
59 683 HUNTER George, Male, Haversham/queen Mary 385,0 (raf) 9 29 39 52 44 46 48 57 61 (68)
60 35 METHVEN Ella, Female, Plymouth Youth Sailing 387,0 31 21 (33) 33 63 61 65 25 (67) 39 49
61 396 WALLWORK Thomas, Male, Redesmere 387,0 26 31 (41) 37 55 47 (61) 35 51 52 53
62 218 FOSTER Joanne, Female, Loch Tummel Sailing Club 389,0 29 (35) 16 33 49 54 47 53 (60) 60 48
63 420 DOLAN Alison, ?, Blessington Sailing Club 395,0 32 17 (45) 23 57 66 (dns) 55 54 44 47
64 638 TROTTER Joseph, Male, Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 396,0 8 (bfd) 19 63 68 (dns) dns 33 10 dnf 51
65 53 RAYNER Luke, Male, Burton Sailing Club 397,0 32 (33) 18 20 (dsq) 40 55 61 53 58 60
66 441 DORAN Niamh, Female, Courtown SC / Nyc 404,0 11 19 25 (36) 62 63 (64) 45 63 55 61
67 252 CUDMORE Ella, Female, Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 431,0 (35) 18 30 30 (64) 64 57 64 55 56 57
68 540 KING Emily, Female, Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 436,0 22 36 (45) 17 67 67 41 63 56 67 (bfd)
69 190 MEARNS Lucy, Female, Leigh And Lowton SC 441,0 33 34 27 (56) 50 59 (67) 67 64 48 59
70 40 GRICE Georgia, Female, Ardleigh 444,0 29 31 25 (47) 65 65 58 46 66 59 (69)
71 97 DIXON Callum, Male, Docklands Sailing & Watersport 480,0 27 26 (47) 38 66 68 62 59 68 (69) 66
  
Scoring penalties are as follows: 
  475 POWER Dougie, Male, Waterford Harbour Sailing Club race 1 5, 5 --> 26 scores, arb
  


Results Topper5.3 - SILVER

  
Scores take into account 2  discards 
  

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 134 COOK James, Male, Queen Mary SC 103,0 24 28 (43) (bfd) 8 4 1 26 5 3 4
2 22 GATES Lucy, Female, Queen Mary SC 110,0 (41) (39) 32 32 4 3 3 4 4 4 3
3 98 CUMMINS James, Male, Cvlsc 120,0 38 (41) 24 (39) 9 2 8 22 9 2 6
4 777 COODE Tommi, Male, Mumbles Yacht Club 139,0 30 (62) (60) 54 3 10 7 19 6 5 5
5 440 SHERRIFF Conor Sherrif, Male, Courtown 149,0 45 18 (bfd) (35) 14 18 24 3 3 23 1
6 104 SANDERSON Hal, Male, Roadford Lake Sailing Club 158,0 27 29 (39) (43) 16 23 22 7 2 18 14
7 507 HOUSTON Georgie, Female, Hayling/mengeham 165,0 (42) 33 (44) 22 6 12 6 37 13 10 26
8 553 WHALEY Ben, Male, Swanage Sailing Club 166,0 (37) 37 (40) 37 17 30 13 8 7 6 11
9 570 WOODS Alex, Male, Leigh And Lowton 169,0 (49) (35) 31 32 12 6 17 30 18 13 10
10 688 WOOD Katie, Female, Weir Wood Sailing Club 171,0 (51) 40 34 29 11 9 9 11 (dns) 7 21
11 273 ROWELL Tom, Male, Castle Cove 173,0 (57) 48 (50) 42 1 1 2 42 1 19 17
12 215 MORTON Zak, Male, Rutland Sailing Club 187,0 (56) 38 40 (60) 23 24 35 12 12 1 2
13 525 SMITH Ellie, Female, Beaver 198,0 (42) 46 (48) 45 2 5 4 21 14 25 36
14 253 SHERWOOD Elizabeth, Female, Hayling Island Sailing Club 205,0 39 39 41 (42) 5 7 15 36 11 (bfd) 12
15 235 MARSH Isaac, Male, SCammonden 213,0 (40) (40) 28 34 20 19 11 31 35 15 20
16 448 RAYMOND Daniel, Male, National Yacht Club 219,0 40 26 37 (48) (59) 20 56 6 10 16 8
17 205 ROBINSON Max, Male, Oxford 220,0 (52) 46 (54) 35 22 8 14 24 16 31 24
18 160 SMITH Alistair, Male, Island Barn Reservoir Sailing 224,0 39 (50) (46) 41 30 21 10 15 20 21 27
19 124 BOWLER James, Male, Pwhlleli Sailing Club / Shotwi 232,0 44 25 (52) (53) 18 26 30 39 26 11 13
20 200 HARDING Jess, Female, Chew Valley Lake SC 243,0 (50) 43 (46) 43 44 25 27 13 8 17 23
21 84 BUTTERWORTH Chloe, Female, Pwllheli Sailing Club 247,0 (46) 34 38 (47) 26 22 12 44 15 26 30
22 21 RUSS Adam, Male, Redesmere 254,0 41 (47) 36 (52) 29 38 21 9 34 27 19
23 225 O'DRISCOLL Michael, Male, Crawley Mariners YC 262,0 (56) 38 20 51 15 39 28 18 31 (raf) 22
24 388 MARKS Elliot, Male, Bough Beech Sailing Club 265,0 (60) (55) 42 50 28 14 5 47 37 14 28
25 375 HUGHES Alexander, Male, Sutton 275,0 38 32 (dns) 38 19 31 37 1 dne (bfd) 7
26 242 GUESS Olly, Male, Rya 276,0 43 (51) 30 (48) 37 37 20 33 28 39 9
27 76 CRANFIELD Freddie, Female, Hollowell Sailing Club 277,0 (58) (62) 43 57 7 11 31 38 30 28 32
28 322 WOOD Cameron, Male, Redesmere SC 290,0 (54) (dsq) 50 41 40 16 23 17 25 44 34
29 637 JANES Harry, Male, Team V R /stewartby 291,0 48 45 38 (59) 10 15 16 41 41 37 (50)
30 267 COUPER Angus, Male, Queen Mary Sailing Club 294,0 (61) 50 49 40 46 34 (dns) 16 21 9 29
31 270 ROBERTS Hannah, Female, Port Dinorwic SC 300,0 45 21 47 (49) 34 28 18 25 47 35 (48)
32 446 KNEAFSEY Conor, Male, National YC 308,0 36 (49) 39 46 (51) 42 48 2 23 34 38
33 148 TULLEY James, Male, Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club, 317,0 (60) 44 53 52 (55) 27 42 29 32 22 16
34 245 MARTINDALE Oli, Male, Chew Valley Lake SC 320,0 55 59 (bfd) (61) 25 32 34 28 29 43 15
35 45 RADFORD Pippa, Female, Spinnaker 324,0 47 (48) 32 31 (dns) dns dns 20 24 8 18
36 409 CRAIG Harry, Male, R.st.g.y.c. 329,0 35 44 21 (49) (dns) dns dns 5 43 12 25
37 643 RUSSELL Alexander, Male, Northampton SC 333,0 (58) 47 55 44 21 17 25 35 27 41 (65)
38 381 HARPER Amy-nadine, Female, Spinnaker 340,0 50 49 (56) 56 13 13 26 (58) 33 57 43
39 196 GIBSON Karen, Female, Oxford 352,0 (53) 43 48 50 35 (57) 50 43 19 24 40
40 402 BYRNE Evie, Female, National Yacht Club 354,0 47 41 51 (57) 43 (dns) 49 14 17 29 42
41 352 KIMBERLEY Samantha, Female, Spinnaker 365,0 46 (54) (59) 53 61 47 38 10 54 20 54
42 23 CARDU Issabella, Female, Spinnaker 366,0 54 42 (57) 55 27 29 40 23 45 51 (dns)
43 31 HUMPHRIES Nick, Male, Pevensey Bay 382,0 (63) (56) 53 54 36 35 46 34 51 36 37
44 335 STOWE Hannah, Female, Rutland SC / Spinnaker SC 389,0 34 (42) 37 36 31 (dns) dns 45 57 32 45
45 508 HAJI-MICHAEL Matthew, Male, Redesmere 394,0 61 (bfd) 58 (bfd) 39 53 19 61 40 30 33
46 347 WILLIAMS James, Male, Shotwick SC 410,0 48 52 (59) 45 50 43 39 (56) 42 47 44
47 770 BRAND Louis, Male, Corinthian Otters 411,0 44 (60) 52 55 45 40 32 50 55 38 (59)
48 48 HUMPHRIES Lewis, Male, Pevensey Bay 416,0 57 57 55 (60) 24 50 41 32 48 (61) 52
49 536 COOK William, Male, Queen Mary SC 417,0 (62) 52 58 (66) 42 36 45 48 59 42 35
50 516 HAJI-MICHAEL Anya, Female, Redesmere 423,0 (64) 61 51 (62) 38 45 29 40 58 45 56
51 543 BELL Coco, Female, Spinnaker 432,0 52 68 (bfd) (dns) 56 55 dns 27 38 33 31
52 262 JEFFERY Tom, Male, Burton & Pwllheli 443,0 55 45 49 (58) 33 49 (dns) bfd 22 bfd 46
53 145 WRIXON Emma, Female, Emma Wrixon 448,0 (62) 56 (64) 61 54 48 51 53 36 48 41
54 712 CRANE Emma, Female, Bewl Valley Sailing Club 459,0 (66) (67) 56 64 47 51 44 52 49 49 47
55 209 BOWLER Robert, Male, Pwhlleli Sailing Club / Shotwi 461,0 (68) (66) 57 65 32 33 36 54 46 54 63
56 82 DIXON Iona, Female, Docklands Sailing And Waterspo 468,0 (68) 54 (62) 51 48 52 33 59 50 60 61
57 341 BRADLEY-SHANKAR Grace, Female, Docklands Watersports And Sail 479,0 (66) 55 (68) 62 52 41 52 65 44 50 58
58 453 BYRNE Conor, Male, National Yacht Club 487,0 (65) 65 54 63 41 54 53 55 (dns) 40 62
59 450 HEIMBRODT Holger, Male, Ntkd 499,0 53 58 (dns) (dns) 58 dns dns 46 39 52 49
60 541 WHALLEY Chris, Male, Spinnaker 505,0 (69) 64 61 67 (dns) 44 47 62 52 53 55
61 36 GIBSON Andrea, Female, Wivenhoe, Uk 506,0 (67) 63 60 44 (dns) dns 58 57 53 46 53
62 112 HILL Jack, Male, Bough Beech Sailing Club 513,0 (69) 58 66 59 57 (dsq) 43 51 56 55 51
63 445 KNEAFSEY Iseult, Female, National YC 517,0 (67) 59 65 (66) 53 46 54 60 62 58 60
64 861 POWER Geoff, Male, Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 532,0 (59) 53 44 58 (dns) dns dns bfd 63 59 39
65 56 GARDINER Cordelia, Female, Banbury Sailing Club 541,0 (70) 61 (70) 67 49 58 55 63 61 63 64
66 177 POTTINGER Francesca, Female, Spinnaker Club 548,0 64 53 (69) 65 (dns) dns dns 49 60 56 57
67 29 GRIMSHAW Sam, Male, Swarkestone Sailing Club 558,0 65 60 (67) 64 (dns) 56 57 64 64 62 66
68 142 FRY Harrison, Male, Hill Head Sailing Club 588,0 59 51 (63) 46 (dnc) dnc dns dnc dnc dnc dnc
69 490 BALLESTY Cillian, Male, Wicklow Sailing Club 601,0 63 57 61 (bfd) 60 (dns) dns dns dns dns dns
70 144 GODDARD Georgina, Female, Spinnaker Club 648,0 (dnc) (dnc) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
70 579 STAPLES-JONES Gareth, Male, Bolton 648,0 (dnc) (dnc) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
  
 RDG-results are as follows: 
  352 KIMBERLEY Samantha, Female, Spinnaker race 5: 43 scores
  
Scoring penalties are as follows: 
  22 GATES Lucy, Female, Queen Mary SC race 6 3, 3 --> 24 scores, arb
  440 SHERRIFF Conor Sherrif, Male, Courtown race 4 35, 35 --> 56 scores, arb
  525 SMITH Ellie, Female, Beaver race 1 42, 42 --> 52 scores, tly
  643 RUSSELL Alexander, Male, Northampton SC race 5 21, 21 --> 42 scores, arb
  402 BYRNE Evie, Female, National Yacht Club race 7 49, 49 --> 70 scores, arb
  209 BOWLER Robert, Male, Pwhlleli Sailing Club / Shotwi race 7 36, 36 --> 57 scores, arb
  112 HILL Jack, Male, Bough Beech Sailing Club race 10 55, 55 --> 72 scores, arb
  


Results Topper4.2

  
Scores take into account 2  discards 
  

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 43 CROGHAN Patrick, Male, Queen Mary SC 13,0 2 1 1 (6) 2 1 (3) 1 1 1 3
2 2 KUZYK Elliott, Male, Parkstone Yacht Club 27,0 1 (5) 3 2 (5) 4 2 4 4 2 5
3 538 DAVIES Iago, Male, Clwb Hwylio Pwllheli 29,0 7 3 2 7 (10) (8) 1 2 2 4 1
4 342 DIXON Ollie, Male, Royal Harwich YC 35,0 3 6 5 1 4 6 (11) (8) 3 5 2
5 385 PAGE Simon, Male, Swanage Sailing Club 38,0 (8) 4 7 5 1 2 (10) 5 5 3 6
6 278 CUMPSTY Freya, Female, Chew Valley Lake SC 42,0 5 2 4 3 7 7 4 3 (8) (8) 7
7 511 COWAN Victoria, Female, Portchester 62,0 (11) 7 8 4 8 5 6 7 9 (10) 8
8 691 BEAUMONT Hamish, Male, Bartley 65,0 4 9 6 9 (dns) (dns) 5 9 7 7 9
9 70 HOLLIS James, Male, Bartley Sailing Club 73,0 6 8 10 10 (dns) 3 7 (12) 11 6 12
10 170 TORDOFF-GIBSON Charlie, Male, Spinnaker 86,0 (13) 11 11 11 11 11 9 6 12 (13) 4
11 217 CRANFIELD Eleanor, Female, Hollowell Sailing Club 86,0 10 10 9 8 9 9 (12) 10 10 11 (13)
12 142 FRY Harrison, ? 101,0 (dnc) (dnc) dnc dnc 3 dns 8 11 6 9 10
13 254 O'DRISCOLL Andrew, Male, Crawley Mariners YC 109,0 9 12 13 13 (dns) (dns) 13 13 13 12 11
14 103 KIMBERLEY Abigail, Female, Spinnaker 116,0 12 (raf) 12 12 6 10 14 14 (dns) dns dns
15 2344 CONNOR Joseph, Male 162,0 (dns) (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
15 211 ROBINSON Elsa, Female, Oxford 162,0 (dnc) (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
15 537 KEMP Angus, Male, Poole YC 162,0 (dnc) (dns) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns dns
  

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.023.076
Copyright 1986 - 2012, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
For info about ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl

 

21/8/2012 09:22

 

19-24 Aug 2012, Workum
Search :